Advisory Council Membership

Northeast Region

Heatherly Sifford, BS, Regional Chair, (May 30, 2018-September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Johnson City Medical Center
Trauma Injury Prevention Program Coordinator
400 North State of Franklin Road
Johnson City, Tennessee 37604
(423) 431-6696 (work)
[email protected]

Jack Stewart, MA, Advisory Council Secretary, (October 1, 2018-September 30, 19; 3rd term)
NAMI Greene County, President
14374 Asheville Highway
Greeneville, TN 37743
(423) 787-1663 (cell)
[email protected]

Sherri Feathers, LCSW, (October 1, 2017-September 30, 2019; 2nd term)
Frontier Health
Senior Vice President of Specialty Services
1167 Spratlin Park Dr,
Johnson City, TN 37615
(423) 232-2634 (work)
(423) 360-6035 (cell)
[email protected]

Sharon A. Phipps, BS, (Regional Alternate)
Hawkins County Health Department
Public Health Educator II
201 Park Blvd.
Rogersville, TN 37857
(423)272-7641 Ext. 134 (work)
[email protected]

East Tennessee Region

Katie Valentino, BS, CPRS, Regional Chair, (October 1, 2018-September 30, 2020; 2nd term)
BlueCare Tennessee
Behavioral Health Outreach Coordinator
6305 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 292-3967 (work)
[email protected]

Matthew Magrans-Tillery, (October 1, 2018- September 30, 2020; 2nd term)
Knoxville Leadership Foundation
Assistant Director, Trauma & Addiction 
115 Flenniken Avenue
Knoxville, Tennessee 37920
[email protected]

Anne Burnett Young, MS, CAS, LADAC II, Advisory Council Past Chair
(January 19, 2018- September 2019; 7th term)
Cornerstone of Recovery
Director of Residential Programs
1214 Topside Road
Louisville, TN 37777
(865) 970-7747 ext. 4047 (work)  
[email protected]

Cynthia Lynn, RN, PhD, GC-C, (Regional Alternate)
Gibbs High School, CTE Institute
Faculty, Knox County School System
7628 Tazewell Pike
Corryton, TN 37721
865-689-9130 Ext: 72621 (work)

[email protected]

 Mid-Cumberland Region

Brenda Harper, Advisory Council Co-Chair & Regional Chair, (April 2, 2018- September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Community Advocate
154 Karen Drive
Mt. Juliet, TN  37122
615-972-3257 (cell)
[email protected]

Becky Stoll, LCSW, (October 1, 2017- September 30, 2019; 3rd term)
Centerstone
Vice President, Crisis and Disaster Management
44 Vantage Way
Nashville, TN 37228
(615) 460-4481 (work)  
[email protected]

Joseph Chatman III, LBSW, MSW, (April 2, 2018- September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Chair, Montgomery-Houston-Humphreys, Robertson, Stewart County Suicide Prevention Task Force
Community Advocate
(931) 801-8646 (cell)
[email protected]

Elvin (Woody) Woodruff (Regional Alternate)
615-889-6955
[email protected]

 South Central Region

Robb Killen, Ed.D., Regional Chair, (March 28, 2018- September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Maury County Public Schools
Supervisor of Counseling and Mental Health
Columbia, TN 38401
(931) 388-8403 Ext. 8169 (work)

615-400-0145 (cell)
[email protected]

 

Sandra Perley, Ed.D, MSN, RN, (October 1, 2017- September 30, 2019; 2nd term)
Columbia State Community College
Professor of Nursing
1665 Hampshire Pike
Columbia, TN 38401
(931) 540-2598 (work)
[email protected]

Nora Fielding
Community Advocate
Fayetteville, TN  37334
931-619-1004
[email protected]

Richard Bogle, MSW, (Regional Alternate)
Co-Chair, Behavioral Health and Wellness Initiative Taskforce
Community Advocate
PO Box 39
Nunnelly, TN 37137
(931) 622-4882 (cell)
[email protected]

 Upper Cumberland Region

Anne Stamps, M.A., Advisory Council Chair & Regional Chair,
(October 1, 2016 – September 30, 2018; 4th term)
Volunteer Behavioral Health- Plateau Mental Health Center/ Dale Hollow Mental Health Center
Center Director
1200 South Willow Street
Cookeville, TN 38506
(931) 432-4123 or (931) 823-5678 (work)
[email protected]

Vickie Wilson, Nurse Clinical Liaison

NHC Home Care Sparta/ Cookeville Offices

567 South Willow Ave.

Cookeville TN 38501

Cell- 931.808.9626

Work- 931.528.2722

[email protected]

John B. Averitt, Ph.D., (October 18, 2018- September 30, 2020; 4th term)  
Cookeville Regional Medical Center/Police Psychological Officer, Cookeville Police Department
100 West Fourth Street, Suite 300
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 252-4876 (work)  
[email protected]

Jessica Pruett (Regional Alternate)
Information and Assistance Specialist / AAAD Disaster Preparedness Coordinator
Upper Cumberland Development District
1225 South Willow Avenue
Cookeville, TN 38506
Phone: (931)476-4157
[email protected]

Southeast Region

Tricia Henderson, LPC-MHSP, Regional Chair (November 8, 2018- September 30, 2020; 1st term)
Office of the Dean of Students, University of Tennessee Chattanooga
Assistant Director
325 University Center
Chattanooga, TN 37403
(423) 425-4940 (work)
(423) 605-4758 (cell)
[email protected]

Eve Nite, Advisory Council Vice-Chair, (October 1, 2017- September 30, 2019; 3rd term)

Business Development

Erlanger Behavioral Health Hospital

865-934-9033 (call/text)

423-498-4602 (emergency intake)

[email protected]

Jim Lewis (Regional Alternate)
Director of Christian Formation and Family Ministry
Hixson United Methodist Church
5301 Old Hixson Pike
Hixson, TN 37343
423-877-1246 (work
[email protected]

Tim Tatum, MBA, MA, LPC-MHSP ~ Advisory Council Past Chair
(October 1, 2017 -November 30, 2019; 7th term)
Focus Treatment Centers
Executive Director
7429 Shallowford Road
Chattanooga, TN 37421
(423) 308-2560 (work)
(423) 650-3955 (cell)
[email protected]

 Rural West Region

Phillip Barham, Regional Chair, (March 28, 2018- September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Lakeside Behavioral Health
Sales Manager
260 Graves Loop Road
Medina, TN 38355
(731) 697-7328 (cell)
[email protected]

Crystal Brewer, EMT (November 6, 2018- September 30, 2020; 1st term)

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician

565 Pine Bluff Rd

Henderson, TN 38340

731-879-9650

[email protected]

Lynn Landrum Julian, MA (November 7, 2018- September 30, 2020; 1st term)
Business Development Liaison,
Crestwyn Behavioral Health
206 Woodrow Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731-695-2276 
[email protected]

Captain Jeff Shepard, MBA (Regional Alternate)
North Precinct Commander
Jackson, TN Police Department
234 Institute Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731-425-8552
[email protected]

Memphis Region

Audrey A. Elion, Ph.D., Regional Chair
Shelby County Juvenile Court
Supervisor for Evaluation and Referral Section
616 Adams Ave,
Memphis, TN 38105
(901) 292-2672 (cell)
[email protected]

Jon S. Jackson, NCAC I, LADAC II, QCS, (April 2, 2018- September 30, 2019; 1st term)
Harbor House Inc.
Chief Operations Officer
1979 E. Aicy Road
Memphis, TN 38114
901-268-3210 (cell)
901-743-1811 (work)
[email protected]

Mike LaBonte, (October 1, 2017- September 30, 2019; 4th term)
Memphis Crisis Center
Executive Director
PO Box 40068
Memphis, TN 38174
(901) 448-2802 (work)
[email protected]

Spencer Bell, MBA, JD (Regional Alternate)
Professor of Law
University of Memphis, Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law
1 North Front Street
Memphis, TN 38103
[email protected]